Mcculloch County Hospital District

Mixed CMS roles · 100%
Organization PAC 6305755901 Enrollment ID O20140915000354, O20150325000426 (+5)

Details

Linked facilitiesFacilities
7
StatesStates
1
Portfolio HPRDPortfolio HPRD
3.43
n = 7

CMS ratings

  • 5★1 (14%)
  • 4★2 (29%)
  • 3★1 (14%)
  • 2★1 (14%)
  • 1★2 (29%)

48 parties: 17 organizations · 31 individuals

Owners & control parties

NameOwner/control PACTypeRole(s)%
Baptist Memorials Ministries2062322365OrganizationOperational/Managerial Control; ADP of the SNF100
The Lev at San Antonio, LLC4486191590OrganizationOperational/Managerial Control100
Fpacp Crane LLC0345501284OrganizationOperational/Managerial Control; ADP of the SNF100
Mark S Mckenzie3779647730IndividualOperational/Managerial Control; Managing Control - Governing Body; ADP of the SNF100
Mcculloch County Hospital District6305755901Organization5% or Greater Direct Ownership Interest; Operational/Managerial Control; Direct Ownership Interest100
Timothy S Jones9931114477IndividualCorporate Officer; Corporate Director; Operational/Managerial Control100
Loretta Strubbe7416205257IndividualOperational/Managerial Control; ADP of the SNF0
Shawn L Conley5597792713IndividualOperational/Managerial Control; ADP of the SNF0
Joseph A Neal6608943311IndividualCorporate Director; Operational/Managerial Control; ADP of the SNF0
507 W Jackson St Opco, LLC8628544129OrganizationOperational/Managerial Control
Aaron Travitsky5092233023IndividualOperational/Managerial Control
Nochum Freund3870870553IndividualOperational/Managerial Control
Guyle P Donham3678599586IndividualOperational/Managerial Control; ADP of the SNF
James C Barnett5597859587IndividualCorporate Director; Operational/Managerial Control; ADP of the SNF
Benjamin Johnson5991229619IndividualOperational/Managerial Control; ADP of the SNF
Nicholas Schwedock0749262723IndividualOperational/Managerial Control; ADP of the SNF
Ashley Denise Shetter2668969338IndividualOperational/Managerial Control; ADP of the SNF
Laura Givens0345290847IndividualOperational/Managerial Control; ADP of the SNF
Lisa Kesterson0749367142IndividualOperational/Managerial Control; ADP of the SNF
Milton W Shepperd7517997430IndividualOperational/Managerial Control; ADP of the SNF
Bridget Elaine Torres1759878424IndividualOperational/Managerial Control; ADP of the SNF
Daisy Toms1153658430IndividualOperational/Managerial Control; ADP of the SNF
Rising Star Senior Care LLC3072751932OrganizationOperational/Managerial Control; ADP of the SNF
Gregory Whitten6406870963IndividualCorporate Director; Operational/Managerial Control; ADP of the SNF
Holli Nicole Rice3577050244IndividualOperational/Managerial Control; ADP of the SNF
Show all 48 parties (23 more)
NameOwner/control PACTypeRole(s)%
Baptist Memorials Ministries2062322365OrganizationOperational/Managerial Control; ADP of the SNF100
The Lev at San Antonio, LLC4486191590OrganizationOperational/Managerial Control100
Fpacp Crane LLC0345501284OrganizationOperational/Managerial Control; ADP of the SNF100
Mark S Mckenzie3779647730IndividualOperational/Managerial Control; Managing Control - Governing Body; ADP of the SNF100
Mcculloch County Hospital District6305755901Organization5% or Greater Direct Ownership Interest; Operational/Managerial Control; Direct Ownership Interest100
Timothy S Jones9931114477IndividualCorporate Officer; Corporate Director; Operational/Managerial Control100
Loretta Strubbe7416205257IndividualOperational/Managerial Control; ADP of the SNF0
Shawn L Conley5597792713IndividualOperational/Managerial Control; ADP of the SNF0
Joseph A Neal6608943311IndividualCorporate Director; Operational/Managerial Control; ADP of the SNF0
507 W Jackson St Opco, LLC8628544129OrganizationOperational/Managerial Control
Aaron Travitsky5092233023IndividualOperational/Managerial Control
Nochum Freund3870870553IndividualOperational/Managerial Control
Guyle P Donham3678599586IndividualOperational/Managerial Control; ADP of the SNF
James C Barnett5597859587IndividualCorporate Director; Operational/Managerial Control; ADP of the SNF
Benjamin Johnson5991229619IndividualOperational/Managerial Control; ADP of the SNF
Nicholas Schwedock0749262723IndividualOperational/Managerial Control; ADP of the SNF
Ashley Denise Shetter2668969338IndividualOperational/Managerial Control; ADP of the SNF
Laura Givens0345290847IndividualOperational/Managerial Control; ADP of the SNF
Lisa Kesterson0749367142IndividualOperational/Managerial Control; ADP of the SNF
Milton W Shepperd7517997430IndividualOperational/Managerial Control; ADP of the SNF
Bridget Elaine Torres1759878424IndividualOperational/Managerial Control; ADP of the SNF
Daisy Toms1153658430IndividualOperational/Managerial Control; ADP of the SNF
Rising Star Senior Care LLC3072751932OrganizationOperational/Managerial Control; ADP of the SNF
Gregory Whitten6406870963IndividualCorporate Director; Operational/Managerial Control; ADP of the SNF
Holli Nicole Rice3577050244IndividualOperational/Managerial Control; ADP of the SNF
Focused Post4688920259OrganizationOperational/Managerial Control; ADP of the SNF
Focused Post Acute Care Partners II LLC3173882354OrganizationOperational/Managerial Control; ADP of the SNF
Focused Post Acute Care Partners Management, LLC1557648508OrganizationOperational/Managerial Control; ADP of the SNF
Paden Behrens9931696606IndividualManaging Control - Governing Body
Orlando Rubio0840787511IndividualManaging Control - Governing Body
Arthur Moseley1254681695IndividualManaging Control - Governing Body; Corporate Director
Susan Jolliff1254618267IndividualManaging Control - Governing Body; Corporate Director
Terry Keltz6709103435IndividualManaging Control - Governing Body; Corporate Officer; Corporate Director
Michele Derrick3779613849IndividualManaging Control - Governing Body; Corporate Officer; Corporate Director
Aharon Shkop1951539840IndividualContracted Managing Employee100
Kirk Roddie0840109443IndividualCorporate Officer
Michael Schaffner1254516933IndividualCorporate Officer
Curtis Owens6709136146IndividualCorporate Director
507 W Jackson St Property Owner, LLC9537635032OrganizationADP of the SNF
Clyde Doering7719105048IndividualADP of the SNF
Welltower Nnn Group, LLC6103344130OrganizationADP of the SNF
Welltower Op, LLC7517340771OrganizationADP of the SNF
Focused Post Acute Care Partners LLC9739466780OrganizationADP of the SNF
Scotty R. Ortega7113083411IndividualADP of the SNF
Unknown party6204323959OrganizationADP of the SNF
Unknown party7012404767OrganizationADP of the SNF
Unknown party9830686583OrganizationADP of the SNF
Jk Neal Realty0547770828OrganizationADP of the SNF

Linked facilities

Facility Location Role / stake HPRD Ratings Census Flags
Focused Care at Crane
Mcculloch County Hospital District
66 residents
3.16Ovr★★☆☆☆Stf☆☆☆☆Ins★★★☆☆QM★★★★66
Avir at Burnet
Mcculloch County Hospital District
57 residents
3.02Ovr★★★☆☆Stf☆☆☆☆Ins★★★★QM★★★☆☆57
Sagecrest Alzheimers Care Center
Mcculloch County Hospital District
58 residents
4.73Ovr★★★★★Stf★★★★★Ins★★★★★QM★★★★★58
The Lev at San Antonio
Mcculloch County Hospital District
78 residents
3.09Ovr☆☆☆☆Stf☆☆☆☆Ins★★☆☆☆QM★★★☆☆78
Avir at Converse
Mcculloch County Hospital District
55 residents
3.00Ovr☆☆☆☆Stf☆☆☆☆Ins★★☆☆☆QM★★☆☆☆55
Avir at Waco
Mcculloch County Hospital District
80 residents
3.50Ovr★★★★Stf★★☆☆☆Ins★★★★QM★★★☆☆80
Rising Star Nursing Center
Mcculloch County Hospital District
35 residents
3.78Ovr★★★★Stf★★★☆☆Ins★★★★QM★★★★35
  • Mcculloch County Hospital District
    66 res3.16 HPRD
    Overall 2Staffing Staff 1
  • Mcculloch County Hospital District
    57 res3.02 HPRD
    Overall 3Staffing Staff 1
  • Mcculloch County Hospital District
    58 res4.73 HPRD
    Overall 5Staffing Staff 5
  • Mcculloch County Hospital District
    78 res3.09 HPRD
    Overall 1Staffing Staff 1
  • Mcculloch County Hospital District
    55 res3.00 HPRD
    Overall 1Staffing Staff 1
  • Mcculloch County Hospital District
    80 res3.50 HPRD
    Overall 4Staffing Staff 2
  • Mcculloch County Hospital District
    35 res3.78 HPRD
    Overall 4Staffing Staff 3

Ownership history

5 CMS ownership change records (showing 5)

EffectiveFacilityBuyerSellerSide
06/01/2023Brady West Rehab & NursingBaylor County Hospital DistrictMcculloch County Hospital DistrictSeller
09/01/2022Sagecrest Alzheimers Care CenterMcculloch County Hospital DistrictSeminole Hospital District of Gaines County TexasBuyer
04/01/2020The Lev at San AntonioMcculloch County Hospital DistrictSan Antonio SNF Management LLCBuyer
12/01/2018Avir at WacoMcculloch County Hospital DistrictRoyal Manor IIBuyer
04/01/2017Rising Star Nursing CenterMcculloch County Hospital DistrictRising Star Senior Care LLCBuyer
  1. 06/01/2023
    Mcculloch County Hospital DistrictBaylor County Hospital District
  2. 09/01/2022
    Seminole Hospital District of Gaines County TexasMcculloch County Hospital District
  3. 04/01/2020
    San Antonio SNF Management LLCMcculloch County Hospital District
  4. 12/01/2018
    Avir at Waco (Buyer)
    Royal Manor IIMcculloch County Hospital District
  5. 04/01/2017
    Rising Star Senior Care LLCMcculloch County Hospital District
Related CMS associates

Also appears as enrollment entity on 7 facilities.

Also linked as enrollment entity

FacilityEnrollment IDLocationCity
Focused Care at Crane
Mcculloch County Hospital District
66 residents
O20140915000354CRANE
Avir at Converse
Mcculloch County Hospital District
55 residents
O20150325000426CONVERSE
Avir at Burnet
Mcculloch County Hospital District
57 residents
O20160216001158BURNET
Rising Star Nursing Center
Mcculloch County Hospital District
35 residents
O20170707001880WACO
Avir at Waco
Mcculloch County Hospital District
80 residents
O20181214000015WACO
The Lev at San Antonio
Mcculloch County Hospital District
78 residents
O20200603000362SAN ANTONIO
Sagecrest Alzheimers Care Center
Mcculloch County Hospital District
58 residents
O20221025000893SAN ANGELO
  • Focused Care at Crane
    Mcculloch County Hospital District
    66 residents
    Enrollment O20140915000354 · Crane, TX · CRANE
  • Avir at Converse
    Mcculloch County Hospital District
    55 residents
    Enrollment O20150325000426 · Converse, TX · CONVERSE
  • Avir at Burnet
    Mcculloch County Hospital District
    57 residents
    Enrollment O20160216001158 · Burnet, TX · BURNET
  • Rising Star Nursing Center
    Mcculloch County Hospital District
    35 residents
    Enrollment O20170707001880 · WACO, TX · WACO
  • Avir at Waco
    Mcculloch County Hospital District
    80 residents
    Enrollment O20181214000015 · WACO, TX · WACO
  • The Lev at San Antonio
    Mcculloch County Hospital District
    78 residents
    Enrollment O20200603000362 · San Antonio, TX · SAN ANTONIO
  • Sagecrest Alzheimers Care Center
    Mcculloch County Hospital District
    58 residents
    Enrollment O20221025000893 · San Angelo, TX · SAN ANGELO

FEC political contributions FEC contributions Beta

Name match to Mcculloch County Hospital District in FEC filings. Similar names may appear—confirm on FEC.gov.